Is Swerve Sweets Gluten + Grain Free Chocolate Cake Mix, 10.6 oz Box Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
As Packaged: Blanched Almond Flour, Swerve (Erythritol, Prebiotic Oligosaccharides, Natural Flavors), Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Organic Coconut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Cream of Tartar.
Check Swerve Sweets Gluten + Grain Free Chocolate Cake Mix, 10.6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swerve Sweets Gluten + Grain Free Chocolate Cake Mix, 10.6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Swerve Sweets Gluten + Grain Free Chocolate Cake Mix, 10.6 oz Box is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Unknown


