Is SWIRLS LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CREAM AND SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR, ENZYMES.
Check SWIRLS LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWIRLS LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Cheese · Slice


