Is SWISS COLONY RETAIL BRANDS, PEPPERMINT BARK HANDCRAFTED CONFECTIONS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whole milk powder
- reduced mineral whey
- chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR INCLUDING RED#40, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check SWISS COLONY RETAIL BRANDS, PEPPERMINT BARK HANDCRAFTED CONFECTIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS COLONY RETAIL BRANDS, PEPPERMINT BARK HANDCRAFTED CONFECTIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


