Is SWISS FLAVOR SANDWICH SLICES IMITATION PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, SWISS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Food Starch, Palm Oil, Modified Food Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Stabilizer (Xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar Gums), Sorbic Acid As, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color
Check SWISS FLAVOR SANDWICH SLICES IMITATION PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, SWISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS FLAVOR SANDWICH SLICES IMITATION PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, SWISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese Imitation Cream Cheese, Plain
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Where to buy
SWISS FLAVOR SANDWICH SLICES IMITATION PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, SWISS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


