Is SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED CRUSHED CORN & HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED CRUSHED CORN & HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN CRISPS (CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SUGAR, HONEY, ALMONDS, INVERT SUGAR, EGG WHITES.
Check SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED CRUSHED CORN & HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED CRUSHED CORN & HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED CRUSHED CORN & HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED CRUSHED CORN & HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


