Is SWISS MISS, PUDDING CUPS, BANANA CREAM PIE, BANANA CREAM PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, BANANA PUREE, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, COLOR ADDED (INCLUDING CARAMEL COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check SWISS MISS, PUDDING CUPS, BANANA CREAM PIE, BANANA CREAM PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS MISS, PUDDING CUPS, BANANA CREAM PIE, BANANA CREAM PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Snack · Piece


