No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is SWISS SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, SWISS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, Monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cream (cream, milkfat, butter), whey, skim milk, sodium citrate, reduced lactose whey, salt, natamycin (to preserve freshness).CONTAINS: MILK.Swiss cheese aged over 60 days.

Check SWISS SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, SWISS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWISS SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, SWISS is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingLunch
Lactose Free? SWISS SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, SWISS | Spoonful