Is SWISS SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, SWISS Vegan?

Ingredients
Swiss cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, Monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cream (cream, milkfat, butter), whey, skim milk, sodium citrate, reduced lactose whey, salt, natamycin (to preserve freshness).CONTAINS: MILK.Swiss cheese aged over 60 days.
Check SWISS SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, SWISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, SWISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
ORIGINAL FLAVOR PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, ORIGINAL
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Where to buy
SWISS SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, SWISS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


