Is Swisse Beauty Hair Nutrition For Women Soft Capsules 60 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • from zinc amino acid chelate
  • from iron amino acid chelate
  • from manganese amino acid chelate
  • 1 vitamin b12
  • +3 more

from zinc amino acid chelate

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EACH SOFT CAPSULE CONTAINS:Biotin 1.3 mg; VitaminA (retinol acetate) 112.50 micrograms/RE; VitaminB5 (pantothenic acid from calcium pantothenate) 10mg; Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin) 1.2 micrograms;Vitamin C (ascorbic acid) 6.30 mg; Vitamin E (d-alpha-tocopherol from d-alpha-tocopheryl acid succinate) 6 mg; Copper (from copper gluconate) 212.50 micrograms; Iron (from iron amino acid chelate) 2.25 mg; Iodine (from potassium iodide) 50 micrograms; Manganese (from manganese amino acid chelate) 1.3 mg; Selenium (from selenomethionine) 27.50 micrograms; Silicon (from colloidal anhydrous silica) 50 mg; Zinc (from zinc amino acid chelate) 7.5 mg;Grape seed (Vitis vinifera extract 100 mg) equiv.dry seed 12 g; Vitex (Vitex agnus-castus extract 1mg) equiv. dry fruit 100 mg

Check Swisse Beauty Hair Nutrition For Women Soft Capsules 60 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swisse Beauty Hair Nutrition For Women Soft Capsules 60 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep