Is Swisse Women's Ultivite Multivitamin -- 120 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Tablet Coating (Hypromellose, Polyethylene Glycol 400, Titanium Dioxide, Peppermint Oil), Polyvinylpolypyrrolidone, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Spearmint Oil, Contains: Gluten (From Common Oats)
Check Swisse Women's Ultivite Multivitamin -- 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Women's Ultivite Multivitamin -- 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
One A Day Women's Complete Multivitamin
Where to buy
Swisse Women's Ultivite Multivitamin -- 120 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


