Is Swisse Women's Ultivite Multivitamin -- 120 Tablets Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- from common oats
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Tablet Coating (Hypromellose, Polyethylene Glycol 400, Titanium Dioxide, Peppermint Oil), Polyvinylpolypyrrolidone, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Spearmint Oil, Contains: Gluten (From Common Oats)
Check Swisse Women's Ultivite Multivitamin -- 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Women's Ultivite Multivitamin -- 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
One A Day Women's Complete Multivitamin
Where to buy
Swisse Women's Ultivite Multivitamin -- 120 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


