Is Swizzels Drumstick Rhubarb & Custard Flavour Chew Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol mono stearate
glycerol mono stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Lysed Soya Protein, Flavourings, Colours: Anthocyanin, Lutein, Paprika Extract
Check Swizzels Drumstick Rhubarb & Custard Flavour Chew Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Drumstick Rhubarb & Custard Flavour Chew Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swizzels Drumstick Rhubarb & Custard Flavour Chew Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


