Is Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Gums Original 140G Dairy Free?

Description
Fruity and creamy flavored chewable sweets offer a soft bouncy texture with a tangy sweet profile, commonly eaten as a snack or shared at gatherings. Reviewers mention consistent taste, nostalgic appeal, convenient portion sizes, occasional stickiness, and suitability for candy bowls, party bags, or trick or treating rather than cooking.

Description
Fruity and creamy flavored chewable sweets offer a soft bouncy texture with a tangy sweet profile, commonly eaten as a snack or shared at gatherings. Reviewers mention consistent taste, nostalgic appeal, convenient portion sizes, occasional stickiness, and suitability for candy bowls, party bags, or trick or treating rather than cooking.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Flavourings, Pectin, Glazing Agent: Carnaubawax, Colour: Anthocyanin
Check Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Gums Original 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Gums Original 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Gums Original 140G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


