Is Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Rhubarb & Custard Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine; Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate; Apple Pulp, Flavourings, Glazing Agents: Vegetable Oils (palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Carnauba wax; Colours: Anthocyanin, Lutein, Paprika Extract.
Check Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Rhubarb & Custard Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Rhubarb & Custard Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


