Is Swizzels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- glycerol monostearate
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Anti-Caking Agent (Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Carbonate), Modified Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Flavourings, Cornflour, Gelling Agent (Gelatine), Emulsifier (Glycerol Monostearate), Lysed _Soya_ Protein, Colours (Anthocyanin, Beetroot Red, Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Lutein, Paprika Extract).
Check Swizzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


