Is SYNERGY C - 90 VCAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mg of calcium ascorba
- vitamin c derived from a blend of 65of four mineral ascorbates: 34of magnesium ascorbate
mg of calcium ascorba
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C Derived From A Blend Of 65Of Four Mineral Ascorbates: 34Of Magnesium Ascorbate, Mg Of Calcium Ascorba, Mg Of Sodium Ascorbate, Mg Of Potassium Ascorbate, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Sea Buckthorn Pulp Extract - Raw Equivalent To 50, :1, Rutin (Quercetin-3-rutinosides), Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Vegetable-grade Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Capsule
Check SYNERGY C - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SYNERGY C - 90 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
GT'S, ENLIGHTENED SYNERGY , KOMBUCHA, STRAWBERRY SERENITY, STRAWBERRY SERENITY
Gt's Kombucha Gt's Synergy Mystic Mango Enlightened Kombucha, 16 fl oz
GTs Synergy Lemon Berry Kombucha - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
SYNERGY C - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


