Is SYNERGY C - 90 VCAPS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- mg of calcium ascorba
- vitamin c derived from a blend of 65of four mineral ascorbates: 34of magnesium ascorbate
mg of calcium ascorba
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C Derived From A Blend Of 65Of Four Mineral Ascorbates: 34Of Magnesium Ascorbate, Mg Of Calcium Ascorba, Mg Of Sodium Ascorbate, Mg Of Potassium Ascorbate, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Sea Buckthorn Pulp Extract - Raw Equivalent To 50, :1, Rutin (Quercetin-3-rutinosides), Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Vegetable-grade Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Capsule
Check SYNERGY C - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SYNERGY C - 90 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
GT'S, ENLIGHTENED SYNERGY , KOMBUCHA, STRAWBERRY SERENITY, STRAWBERRY SERENITY
Gt's Kombucha Gt's Synergy Mystic Mango Enlightened Kombucha, 16 fl oz
GTs Synergy Lemon Berry Kombucha - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
SYNERGY C - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


