Is Syrup Sponge Pudding Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg
pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Syrup Sauce (28%) (Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Cornflour), Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Egg, Palm Oil, Humectant: Glycerol: Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents: Calcium Phosphates, Potassium Carbonates: Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate: Salt.
Check Syrup Sponge Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Syrup Sponge Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


