Is Sysco Simply Plant Based Ultra-Pasteurized Barista Blend Coconut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Filtered water, coconut cream, cane sugar, natural flavors, gellan gum, sodium bicarbonate, sea salt, guar gum, xanthan gum. Contains tree nuts (coconut).
Check Sysco Simply Plant Based Ultra-Pasteurized Barista Blend Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sysco Simply Plant Based Ultra-Pasteurized Barista Blend Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
Siggi's Plant-based Coconut Blend Strawberry
Sambazon Original Blend Acai Superfruit, Plant-Based Meal, 14.1 oz , 4 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


