Is Tabatchnick Macaroni & Cheese Soup - 15 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- natural cheese flavors
- american cheese
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- natural flavors
- kosher enzyme
- natural flavor
- butter
- +4 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Cheese Powder ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Butter, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Kosher Enzyme, Salt, Annatto (Natural Coloring)), American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Water, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Kosher Annatto Color), Natural Cheese Flavors (Natural Flavors, Whey, Yeast Extract, Salt), Canola/soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Sorbic Acid, Annatto Extract
Check Tabatchnick Macaroni & Cheese Soup - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabatchnick Macaroni & Cheese Soup - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tabatchnick Macaroni & Cheese Soup - 15 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


