Is Tabatchnick Macaroni & Cheese Soup - 15 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural cheese flavors
- kosher enzyme
- natural flavor
- +2 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Cheese Powder ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Butter, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Kosher Enzyme, Salt, Annatto (Natural Coloring)), American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Water, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Kosher Annatto Color), Natural Cheese Flavors (Natural Flavors, Whey, Yeast Extract, Salt), Canola/soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Sorbic Acid, Annatto Extract
Check Tabatchnick Macaroni & Cheese Soup - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabatchnick Macaroni & Cheese Soup - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tabatchnick Macaroni & Cheese Soup - 15 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


