Is Tabatchnick Organic Vegetarian Chili - Kosher Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Artesian Well Water, Organic Red Kidney Beans, Organic Onions, Organic Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Organic Textured Soy Protein, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Chili Powder, Salt, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Basil, Xanthan Gum And Organic Mirepoix (Vegetables [Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Onions, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil], Organic Cane Juice Sea Salt).
Check Tabatchnick Organic Vegetarian Chili - Kosher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabatchnick Organic Vegetarian Chili - Kosher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Tabatchnick Organic Vegetarian Chili - Kosher is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


