Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Tabitha Brown Vegan Chimichurri Flavor Aioli Spread, Vegan Chimichurri Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, PARSLEY, CILANTRO, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PEA PROTEIN, SPICE, ROWANBEERY EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED GARLIC, SPINACH EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC EXTRACT (CONTAINS MUSTARD OIL), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Tabitha Brown Vegan Chimichurri Flavor Aioli Spread, Vegan Chimichurri against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSalad
Vegan? Tabitha Brown Vegan Chimichurri Flavor Aioli Spread, Vegan Chimichurri | Spoonful