Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Tabitha Brown Vegan Chimichurri Flavor Aioli Spread, Vegan Chimichurri Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, PARSLEY, CILANTRO, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PEA PROTEIN, SPICE, ROWANBEERY EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED GARLIC, SPINACH EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC EXTRACT (CONTAINS MUSTARD OIL), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Tabitha Brown Vegan Chimichurri Flavor Aioli Spread, Vegan Chimichurri against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSalad
Vegetarian? Tabitha Brown Vegan Chimichurri Flavor Aioli Spread, Vegan Chimichurri | Spoonful