Is Tabitha Brown Vegan Spicy Jalapeno Cilantro Garlic Spread, Vegan Spicy Jalapeno Cilantro Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, AGED JALAPENO PEPPERS (GREEN JALAPENOS, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PEA PROTEIN, GARLIC POWDER, GARLIC EXTRACT, CILANTRO, ROWANBERRY EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SPINACH EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Tabitha Brown Vegan Spicy Jalapeno Cilantro Garlic Spread, Vegan Spicy Jalapeno Cilantro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabitha Brown Vegan Spicy Jalapeno Cilantro Garlic Spread, Vegan Spicy Jalapeno Cilantro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
BRUMMEL & BROWN BUTTERY SPREAD, 10% NONFAT YOGURT, 35% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


