Is Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Snacks Dark Chocolate Cakes 60g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact, individually sized cake offers a crisp, airy bite with a smooth, slightly bittersweet coating and a subtle crunch. Reviewers commonly note satisfying rich flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and suitability for on-the-go snacking or lunchboxes; some mention occasional breakage but consistently praise taste and textural contrast and broad household appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Stabiliser (492), Natural Flavour, Wholegrain Brown Rice, Milk.

Check Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Snacks Dark Chocolate Cakes 60g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

3pm muchies

These were a staple before i changed my diet!

pantry stapletastysweet
musiclover79
musiclover79•Mar 4, 2023

Where to buy

Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Snacks Dark Chocolate Cakes 60g is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCruelty Free ShopWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go