Is Taco Bell Creamy Spicy Ranchero Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
A creamy, mildly spicy ranch-style sauce with smooth, pourable texture and a balanced tangy finish. Reviewers frequently note its consistent heat, versatile use as a dip, drizzle, or condiment, and suitability for tacos, burritos, fries, and sandwiches. Packaging ease and crowd-pleasing flavor are commonly mentioned by many customers in reviews.
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- whey
- milk
- contains less than 2% of spices, tomato, modified food starch, garlic, whey
- buttermilk
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, mildly spicy ranch-style sauce with smooth, pourable texture and a balanced tangy finish. Reviewers frequently note its consistent heat, versatile use as a dip, drizzle, or condiment, and suitability for tacos, burritos, fries, and sandwiches. Packaging ease and crowd-pleasing flavor are commonly mentioned by many customers in reviews.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Buttermilk", Salt, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spices, Tomato*, Modified Food Starch, Garlic *, Whey (from Milk), Garlic Juice, Onion*, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Phosphoric Acid, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Disodium In�sinate And Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor, With Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As Preservatives, *dried. Contains: Milk, Egg.
Check Taco Bell Creamy Spicy Ranchero Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Creamy Spicy Ranchero Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


