Is Taco Bell Mild Taco Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild taco sauce delivers a gentle, tangy flavor with low heat and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress tacos, burritos, nachos, and as a dipping sauce for chips or fries. Reviewers note consistent, predictable taste and convenience; some request bolder spice or thicker consistency and larger bottle options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Onions, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Extractives Of Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavors

Check Taco Bell Mild Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taco Bell Mild Taco Sauce is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingTopping