Is Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • maltodextrin
  • natural flavor
  • yeast extract
  • xanthan gum
  • vinegar

maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Maltodextrin is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This mild sauce offers tangy, slightly smoky flavor with gentle warmth, in a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used as a topping for tacos and burritos, a dip for fries and chips, or a flavor booster mixed into rice and sandwiches. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, dependable packaging, and mild heat levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Chili Pepper, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Datem, Natural Flavor

Check Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Delicious Mild Sauce-the Same As at Taco Bell

Delicious & a lot less expensive than the FODY foods brand taco sauce. No issues for me.

savoryspicygood value
DonnaKing
DonnaKing•Jun 26, 2022

Where to buy

Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyVinegaryTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep