Is Taco Bell Signature Fire Sauce, 7.5 Fl Oz | Pack of 3 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
- yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), jalapeno peppers, vinegar, salt, contains less than 2% of red jalapeno pepper puree, chili pepper, onions, modified food starch, spices, dried onions, yeast extract, xanthan gum, dextrose, sodium benzoate (preservative), potassium chloride, maltodextrin, acetic acid, dried garlic, natural flavor.
Check Taco Bell Signature Fire Sauce, 7.5 Fl Oz | Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Signature Fire Sauce, 7.5 Fl Oz | Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Taco Bell Signature Fire Sauce, 7.5 Fl Oz | Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


