Is Taco Bell Sunflower Seeds Taco Supreme Flavour Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • buttermilk
  • sour cream powder
  • cheddar cheese powder
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whey protein concentrate
buttermilk
sour cream powder

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Water, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spices, Sugar, Onion Powder, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Sour Cream Powder, Paprika Extract, Dextrose, Natural Flavours, Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Torula Yeast, Natural Smoke Flavour), Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Milk, May Contain: Soy

Check Taco Bell Sunflower Seeds Taco Supreme Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Taco Bell Sunflower Seeds Taco Supreme Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing