Is Taco Bell Sunflower Seeds Taco Supreme Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavour
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavours
natural smoke flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Water, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spices, Sugar, Onion Powder, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Sour Cream Powder, Paprika Extract, Dextrose, Natural Flavours, Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Torula Yeast, Natural Smoke Flavour), Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Milk, May Contain: Soy
Check Taco Bell Sunflower Seeds Taco Supreme Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Sunflower Seeds Taco Supreme Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Taco Bell Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
Taco Bell Sunflower Seeds Taco Supreme Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


