Is TACO BLEND SHREDDED BLEND OF CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES WITH TACO SEASONING, TACO BLEND Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- monterey jack cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), TACO SEASONING (SPICE, PAPRIKA COLOR, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check TACO BLEND SHREDDED BLEND OF CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES WITH TACO SEASONING, TACO BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACO BLEND SHREDDED BLEND OF CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES WITH TACO SEASONING, TACO BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
MEXICAN-STYLE CLASSIC SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN-STYLE
About this product
Cheese · Piece


