Is TAFFY TOWN, HARMONS, GINGERBREAD TAFFY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, EGG WHITES, EVAPORATED MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW NO. 6. RED NO 40, BLUE NO. 1)
Check TAFFY TOWN, HARMONS, GINGERBREAD TAFFY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAFFY TOWN, HARMONS, GINGERBREAD TAFFY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


