Is taffy Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup, sugar, palm oil, 0% mono-diglycerides, egg white, natural an artificial flavor, and added color(yellow 5 contains eggs des 3g added suger 30% 10 4us teils you how much a ad ing contributes to a daily diet. cay le used for general 4051006043 made on shared equipment with milk, wheat, coconut, soy, peanuts, and tree nuts lot #04172024
Check taffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open taffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


