Is TAGO, EVE'S SECRET, BUTTER BISCUITS WITH APPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerol
- natural and artificial flavouring
- +1 more
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GB CRUNCHY BUTTER BISCUITS WITH APPLE PIECES (7%). INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER (13%), APPLE FLAVORED PIECES (7%) [GLUCOSE - FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, HUMECTANT (GLYCEROL), SUGAR, WHEAT FIBER, PALM FAT, GELLING AGENT (PECTIN), ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURING, ANTIOXIDANT (ASCORBIC ACID], MARGARINE [RAPE OILS, PALM FATS, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, SORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR (BUTTER), ANNATTO COLOUR], EGGS, GLUCOSE - FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SPICES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR (APPLE), SALT.
Check TAGO, EVE'S SECRET, BUTTER BISCUITS WITH APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAGO, EVE'S SECRET, BUTTER BISCUITS WITH APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
About this product
Cookie · Piece


