Is TAHITIAN VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM WITH SHOESTRING FRENCH FRIES AND MILK CHOCOLATE MALT PIECES, MILKSHAKE & FRIES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO SHOESTRING POTATOES (POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL, SEA SALT), NON-GMO MALT PIECES (SUGAR, RSPO-CERTIFIED PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, NON-GMO ORGANIC DARK COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT, BAKING SODA, SALT), VANILLA BEAN, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, ACACIA GUM.
Check TAHITIAN VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM WITH SHOESTRING FRENCH FRIES AND MILK CHOCOLATE MALT PIECES, MILKSHAKE & FRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAHITIAN VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM WITH SHOESTRING FRENCH FRIES AND MILK CHOCOLATE MALT PIECES, MILKSHAKE & FRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


