Is TAHITIAN VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM WITH SHOESTRING FRENCH FRIES AND MILK CHOCOLATE MALT PIECES, MILKSHAKE & FRIES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- malted barley
- non-gmo malt pieces
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO SHOESTRING POTATOES (POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL, SEA SALT), NON-GMO MALT PIECES (SUGAR, RSPO-CERTIFIED PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, NON-GMO ORGANIC DARK COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT, BAKING SODA, SALT), VANILLA BEAN, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, ACACIA GUM.
Check TAHITIAN VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM WITH SHOESTRING FRENCH FRIES AND MILK CHOCOLATE MALT PIECES, MILKSHAKE & FRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAHITIAN VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM WITH SHOESTRING FRENCH FRIES AND MILK CHOCOLATE MALT PIECES, MILKSHAKE & FRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


