Is Tai Pei Vegetable Egg Rolls, 24 oz. Oat Free?

Description
Crispy outer shell and savory filling create a contrast in texture; reheated in an oven or air fryer yields best crunch while microwave reheating may produce sogginess. Commonly served as an appetizer, snack, or party finger food with dipping sauces. Reviews note convenience, crispness when cooked, occasional flavor variability reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- yeast extract modified food starch
- modified food starch, prefried in vegetable oil
- cabbage
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy outer shell and savory filling create a contrast in texture; reheated in an oven or air fryer yields best crunch while microwave reheating may produce sogginess. Commonly served as an appetizer, snack, or party finger food with dipping sauces. Reviews note convenience, crispness when cooked, occasional flavor variability reported.
Ingredients
Filler: Cabbage, Carrots, Vermicelli (Water, Green Mung Beans), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Bamboo Shoot, Shiitake Mushroom, Green Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Long Grain Rice, Yeast Extract Modified Food Starch, Celery Seed, Sugar, Salt, Wrapper: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains Less Than 2%: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Prefried In Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Rice Vinegar, Corn Starch, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat And Salt), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Juice (Color), Extractives Of Paprika, Annatto Extract, Natural Flavors
Check Tai Pei Vegetable Egg Rolls, 24 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tai Pei Vegetable Egg Rolls, 24 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
Where to buy
Tai Pei Vegetable Egg Rolls, 24 oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Roll


