Is Taiko Duck Poke With Korean Style Mayo Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya beans
- soya
- defatted soya bean powder
soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sushi Rice (water, Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses), Korean Style Mayonnaise (sugar, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Chilli Purée, Salt, Modified Starch, Sesame Seed Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Pasteurised Free Range Egg And Egg Yolk, Corn Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Garlic Purée, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Onion Purée, Dried Carrot, Dried Onion, Chilli Flakes, Wheat, Red Pepper Powder, Defatted Soya Bean Powder, Garlic, Grain Alcohol, Koji (barley), Onion, Rice, Soya Beans, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Ground Turmeric, Rubbed Parsley, Alcohol, Antioxidant (calcium Disodium Edta), Colour (paprika Extract)), Marinated Duck Breast (9%) (duck, Demerara Sugar, Salt, Five Spice (star Anise, Cinnamon, Fennel, Black Pepper, Clove), White Pepper), Salted Cucumber (cucumber, Salt), Pickled Cabbage (red Cabbage, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Sesame Carrot (carrot, White Sesame Seeds, Sesame Seed Oil), Rocket, Spring Onion, Sugar, Water, Chilli Purée, Salt, Modified Starch, Sesame Seed Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Onion Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Dried Carrot, Dried Onion, Chilli Flakes, Wheat, Red Pepper Powder, Defatted Soya Bean Powder, Garlic, Grain Alcohol, Koji (barley), Onion, Rice, Soya Beans, Ground Turmeric, Rubbed Parsley, Alcohol. Contains Sesame Seed, Egg, Wheat, Soya and Barley.
Check Taiko Duck Poke With Korean Style Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taiko Duck Poke With Korean Style Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Meat · Frozen


