Is Taiko Duck Poke With Korean Style Mayo Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- barley
- modified starch
- yeast extract
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sushi Rice (water, Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses), Korean Style Mayonnaise (sugar, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Chilli Purée, Salt, Modified Starch, Sesame Seed Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Pasteurised Free Range Egg And Egg Yolk, Corn Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Garlic Purée, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Onion Purée, Dried Carrot, Dried Onion, Chilli Flakes, Wheat, Red Pepper Powder, Defatted Soya Bean Powder, Garlic, Grain Alcohol, Koji (barley), Onion, Rice, Soya Beans, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Ground Turmeric, Rubbed Parsley, Alcohol, Antioxidant (calcium Disodium Edta), Colour (paprika Extract)), Marinated Duck Breast (9%) (duck, Demerara Sugar, Salt, Five Spice (star Anise, Cinnamon, Fennel, Black Pepper, Clove), White Pepper), Salted Cucumber (cucumber, Salt), Pickled Cabbage (red Cabbage, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Sesame Carrot (carrot, White Sesame Seeds, Sesame Seed Oil), Rocket, Spring Onion, Sugar, Water, Chilli Purée, Salt, Modified Starch, Sesame Seed Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Onion Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Dried Carrot, Dried Onion, Chilli Flakes, Wheat, Red Pepper Powder, Defatted Soya Bean Powder, Garlic, Grain Alcohol, Koji (barley), Onion, Rice, Soya Beans, Ground Turmeric, Rubbed Parsley, Alcohol. Contains Sesame Seed, Egg, Wheat, Soya and Barley.
Check Taiko Duck Poke With Korean Style Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taiko Duck Poke With Korean Style Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Meat · Frozen


