Is Takeaway Crispy Shredded Duck & 6 Pancakes With Hoisin Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Shredded Duck: Duck (96%), Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Ginger, Ground Cloves, Star Anise, Chinese Five Spice (cinnamon, Fennel, Star Anise, Coriander Seed, Szechuan Pepper), Hoisin Sauce: Water, Sugar, Soya Bean, Cornflour, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Colour: Beetroot Red, Five Spice (star Anise, Cinnamon, Fennel Seed, Black Pepper, Clove), Garlic Powder, Red Chilli Purée, Flavouring, Star Anise. Pancakes: Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch. Contains Soya and Wheat.
Check Takeaway Crispy Shredded Duck & 6 Pancakes With Hoisin Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takeaway Crispy Shredded Duck & 6 Pancakes With Hoisin Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Lee Kum Kee Sauce Hoisin - 20 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


