Is Takis Fuego Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn flour, Vegetable oil (canola, palm, modified palm, TBHQ), Seasoning (sugars (corn maltodextrin, sugar), citric acid, potassium chloride, rice flour, salt, monosodium glutamate, natural and artificial flavour (yeast extract (barley)), monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, potato starch, gum arabic, sodium diacetate), hydrolyzed soy protein, onion powder, sodium bicarbonate, allura red (colour), sunset yellow FCF (colour), red chilli pepper extract, paprika extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), soybean oil, silicon dioxide), Water.

Check Takis Fuego against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Roll

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go