Is Takis Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
30 AUG 26 15:27 L1UK 6062 M4 UNLTD SWINTON MEADOWS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, 504 BAB NTNE UK BY AXOWS STATE SWINTON SH SAR CO.UK DISTRIBUTED IN THE EU BY: BARCEL ESPAÑA S.LU. CALLE CIGOITIA, L, POLIGONO INDUSTRIAL LAS MERCEDES, 28022, MADRID (SPAIN). ONE FORM OF THE PRODUCT ARE REGISTERED RS OF GRUPO BIMBO, S.A.B. DE C.V. UK ONLY Don't recyce at home WEIGHT: Sae 5 018297 013165 BIMBO PP PR
Check Takis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


