Is Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Italian Tiramisu Frozen Desserts, 10.4 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- dextrose, cocoa
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGGS, COFFEE, MASCARPONE CHEESE (MILK, CITRIC ACID), CHOCOLATE, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, TAPIOCA FLOUR.
Check Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Italian Tiramisu Frozen Desserts, 10.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Italian Tiramisu Frozen Desserts, 10.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Pacific Coast Pistachio Frozen Dessert, 16 oz 1 Count
Talenti Dairy-Free Gelato Layers Chocolate Fudge Brownie
Where to buy
Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Italian Tiramisu Frozen Desserts, 10.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


