Is Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Italian Tiramisu Frozen Desserts, 10.4 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- mascarpone cheese
- skim milk
- egg whites
- egg yolks
- cream
- milk
- chocolate
- natural flavor
- butter
- dextrose
- +1 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGGS, COFFEE, MASCARPONE CHEESE (MILK, CITRIC ACID), CHOCOLATE, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, TAPIOCA FLOUR.
Check Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Italian Tiramisu Frozen Desserts, 10.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Italian Tiramisu Frozen Desserts, 10.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Pacific Coast Pistachio Frozen Dessert, 16 oz 1 Count
Talenti Dairy-Free Gelato Layers Chocolate Fudge Brownie
Where to buy
Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Italian Tiramisu Frozen Desserts, 10.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


