Is Talluto's Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe Ravioli, Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- whole milk ricotta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: EXTRA FANCY DURUM WHEAT FLOUR (MILLED WHEAT, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, WATER, NATURAL DOUGH CONDITIONER (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN OIL, AND BETA CAROTENE). FILLING: WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, VINEGAR AND SALT), BROCCOLI RABE, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, SALT, WHITE PEPPER AND GARLIC
Check Talluto's Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe Ravioli, Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talluto's Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe Ravioli, Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC WHEAT AND TOMATOES BOWLS, CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


