Is Talluto's Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe Ravioli, Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- extra fancy durum wheat flour
- milled wheat
extra fancy durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: EXTRA FANCY DURUM WHEAT FLOUR (MILLED WHEAT, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, WATER, NATURAL DOUGH CONDITIONER (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN OIL, AND BETA CAROTENE). FILLING: WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, VINEGAR AND SALT), BROCCOLI RABE, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, SALT, WHITE PEPPER AND GARLIC
Check Talluto's Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe Ravioli, Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talluto's Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe Ravioli, Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC WHEAT AND TOMATOES BOWLS, CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


