Is Tamar Valley Dairy Yoghurt Mango & Cream Yoghurt Mango & Cream 700g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, sugar, milk solids, mango (7%) (puree),cream (5%) (from milk), rice starch, natural flavours, lemon juiceconcentrate, thickener (pectin), natural colour (carthamus extract), livecultures (from milk).
Check Tamar Valley Dairy Yoghurt Mango & Cream Yoghurt Mango & Cream 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamar Valley Dairy Yoghurt Mango & Cream Yoghurt Mango & Cream 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Tamar Valley Dairy Yoghurt Mango & Cream Yoghurt Mango & Cream 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


