Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tamari Roasted Almonds Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (98%), TAMARI SOY SAUCE (1.5%), WATER

Check Tamari Roasted Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Graze Tamari Roasted Almonds

Delicious! Highly recommend. Great for snacking. Super tasty. Love the crunchiness of these almonds.

pantry staplesavorytasty
Lisa1977Oct 11, 2025

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping
Pescatarian? Tamari Roasted Almonds | Spoonful